2002-2004

 
Grand Master
MWB James Tulk

 

Grand Lodge Officers

Deputy Grand Master Donald W NEWELL

District Deputy Grand Master – Labrador District  Clarence W.COOK

District Deputy Grand Master – Western  District  Donald N.SMITH

District Deputy Grand Master – Central District  Harold T.BATT

District Deputy Grand Master – The Pennusulas District  Gerald SPURRELL

District Deputy Grand Master - Avalon District  Maxwell J. SQUIRES

Grand Senior Warden W. Donald VOKEY

Grand Junior Warden Harry F. VOKEY

Grand Chaplain Samuel P. STICKLAND

Grand Registrar Robert E. HUDSON

Grand Treasurer Glendon R. VOKEY

Grand Secretary Larry B. GRANDY 

Grand Senior Deacon Samuel G. ROSE

Grand Junior Deacon Arthur A. DODD

Grand Superintendent of Works Bertram E. AVERY

Grand Director of Ceremonies T.E. David CARMICHAEL

Assistant Grand Secretary Carl H. DYKE

Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies C. DavidCOLTON

Grand Sword Bearer Walter L. BENNETT

Grand Organist Robert P. AITKEN,

Grand Pursuivant Derek H. WEBSTER,

Grand Steward L. John BRAYE,

Grand Steward Robert C.PARROTT

 Grand Steward Joseph M. DUNPHY

Grand Standard Bearer Reginald B. FORSEY,

Grand Tyler Roy BATTEN,

Grand Historian John E.E. WARREN,  

Newsletters

December 2002

December 2003

Board of General Purposes Members

 

BARNES, Robert S. 2002-2003

DOMINAUX, Glynn A. 2002-2003

FITZGERALD, James T. 2002-2003

SCEVIOUR, Maxwell C. 2002-2003

PIERCEY, Lloyd G. 2003-2004

MOORES, Wayne 2003-2004

MOSS, Lawrence 2003-2004

Warren Lorne R. 2003-2004

EN, Lorne R. 2003-2004

 APPOINTED

NEVILLE, George 2002-2003

NORRIS, Lorne C. 2002-2003

YETMAN, H. Sheridan 2002-2003

WARREN, John E. E. 2002-2003

CARMICHAEL, T.E. David 2003-2004

DROVER, Gordon 2003-2004

DYKE, Carl H. 2003-2004

LAMBERT, Donald E. 2003-2004

 

 

 

 

 
All rights reserved. Reproduction in whole or in part in any form or in any medium without express written permission of the Grand Lodge of Newfoundland and Labrador, is prohibited.